Reception: 01235 520173

Admissions: 01235 530593

Executive Assistant to the Headmistress: 01235 546502

Bursary: 01235 520657

Joint Bus Service Co-ordinator: 01235 546565

St Helen and St Katharine, Faringdon Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 1BE

How to find us

Calendar

Wed 01 January 2020

Thu 02 January 2020

Fri 03 January 2020

calendar

Silver DofE training
09:00 - 15:00

Sat 04 January 2020

Sun 05 January 2020

Mon 06 January 2020

calendar

STAFF INSET DAY
08:40

Tue 07 January 2020

calendar

Y11 mock examinations start

calendar

Lent term begins
08:40

calendar

GCSE Choices talk to Y9 in PD Time
13:15 - 13:55

Wed 08 January 2020

Thu 09 January 2020

calendar

A-level Certificate Evening - U6
18:00 - 20:00

Fri 10 January 2020

calendar

Y9 off-curriculum ART
09:00 - 17:00

calendar

Y9 Restless Earth Workshop Art & Geography
09:10 - 16:05

Sat 11 January 2020

calendar

1st, 2nd & U15 lacrosse Five Schools - venue tbc

calendar

11+ Entrance Assessment Day
09:15 - 14:15

Sun 12 January 2020

calendar

Joint Senior Production Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
10:00 - 18:00

Mon 13 January 2020

calendar

PA meeting
20:00 - 21:00

Tue 14 January 2020

Wed 15 January 2020

calendar

Y11 mock examinations end

calendar

Y9 Parents Meeting
17:00 - 19:30

Thu 16 January 2020

calendar

House Meeting
08:40 - 09:10

calendar

Y11, L6 & U6 Gap Year Advice Evening @SHSK
18:15 - 19:45

Fri 17 January 2020

calendar

History Dinner
18:30 - 21:00

Sat 18 January 2020

calendar

Bronze DofE training
09:00 - 17:00

calendar

Lacrosse v St Bart's (H) teams tbc
10:00

Sun 19 January 2020

calendar

Badminton Tournament (external - TBC)
Location : Sports Hall

calendar

Bronze DofE training
09:00 - 16:00

calendar

Joint Senior Production Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
10:00 - 18:00

calendar

Joint Senior Production Rehearsal at SHSK (Musical)
10:00 - 18:00

Mon 20 January 2020

calendar

Y9 receive E-mail about GCSE Choices

calendar

Y11 Poetry Live trip
Location : Birmingham

Tue 21 January 2020

calendar

Y11/U6 Art Gallery trip
08:50 - 18:00

calendar

Sixth Form Choices talk to Y11 in PD Time
13:15 - 13:55

Wed 22 January 2020

calendar

Y11 handback - no trips

calendar

Y7 Parents Meeting
17:00 - 19:30

Thu 23 January 2020

calendar

Y11 handback - no trips

calendar

Y11 Choosing A levels-the HE perspective
17:30 - 18:15

calendar

L6 Higher Education Evening
19:00 - 21:00

Fri 24 January 2020

calendar

Y11 handback - no trips

calendar

Tea Concert
17:00 - 18:00

Sat 25 January 2020

calendar

Oxford Music Festival

calendar

Junior Department Entrance Assessment Day
09:00 - 13:00

calendar

Joint Senior Production Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
12:00 - 18:00

Sun 26 January 2020

calendar

Oxford Music Festival

calendar

Joint Senior Production Technical Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
10:00 - 20:00

calendar

Joint Senior Production Rehearsal at SHSK (Musical)
10:00 - 18:00

Mon 27 January 2020

calendar

Junior Department Interviews this week

calendar

L6 assembly to explain prefect process
08:40 - 09:10

calendar

Joint Senior Production Dress Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
13:30 - 22:00

Tue 28 January 2020

calendar

Joint Senior Production Dress Rehearsal at Abingdon (Play)
09:00 - 13:00

calendar

Y7 Geography Worldwise Quiz with Larkmead
13:55 - 15:25

calendar

Chamber Concert
18:00 - 19:00

Wed 29 January 2020

calendar

Joint Senior Production at Abingdon Performance 1 (Play)
19:00 - 22:00

Thu 30 January 2020

calendar

UKMT British Mathematical Olympiad Round 2 (qualifiers from Round 1)

calendar

Years 9 and 10 Thinking Supper with Radley College at SHSK
17:30 - 19:30

calendar

Joint Senior Production at Abingdon Performance 2 (Play)
19:00 - 22:00

12345