Lacrosse Nationals – 1sts & 2nds

Tuesday 5 March 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Y11 GCSE Scripted Technical Rehearsals on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
This isn’t going to hurt – OX14 L6 Medics Event » 09:00 - 17:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U16A – Away: Main School » 10:25 - 19:30 iCal
Netball – U11 – Home: Main School » 12:30 - 15:00 iCal
Primary Schools Partnership Netball Tournament » 13:15 - 15:00 iCal
Football – Girls-U12A – Away: Main School » 14:35 - 17:45 iCal
Classics Lecture on astronomy and computing in Ancient Greece » 17:00 - 18:30 iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 6 March 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Y8 Business Day » All Day Event iCal
Y11 GCSE Scripted Technical/Dress Rehearsals on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Football – U10 – Home: Main School » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Football – U11 – Home: Main School » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Prefect induction and dinner » 16:00 - 21:00 iCal
Y11-U6 OX14 Geography Oxford University talk » 16:05 - 17:10 iCal
Netball – Girls-U16C – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15C – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15B – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15A – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U16B – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
Thursday 7 March 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
World Book Day- whole school dress up » 08:40 - 16:05 iCal
Y11 GCSE Scripted Dress Rehearsals on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:15 - 12:45 iCal
Football – 1st XI Girls – Home: Main School » 13:45 - 16:20 iCal
Football – U11 – Away: Main School » 15:25 - 17:05 iCal
Y10 Thinking Supper with Radley College » 17:15 - 19:30 iCal
Applying for Medicine, Veterinary Medicine, Dentistry or Physiotherapy event » 18:00 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 8 March 2024
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Options form deadline » All Day Event iCal
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Y11 GCSE Scripted Performance Exam » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Swimming – Girls-U16A – Away: Abingdon OX14 1DE » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Swimming – Girls-U18A – Away: Abingdon OX14 1DE » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Chapel Dinner » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Saturday 9 March 2024
Lacrosse Nationals – 1sts & 2nds » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Australian Exchange incoming arrive » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U18B – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:55 - 17:00 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U18A – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:55 - 17:00 iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Practice Expedition 1 » 09:00 iCal
Sunday 10 March 2024
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse Nationals – 1sts & 2nds » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U18B – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:30 - 06:30 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U18A – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:30 - 06:30 iCal
(Abingdon School) U6 A Level Drama Component 2 Rehearsal » 09:00 - 18:00 iCal
Spring Music Festival Recital Class » 14:00 - 21:00 iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Practice Expedition 1 » 16:00 iCal
Monday 11 March 2024
Spring Music Festival Open Class » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse Nationals – 3rds & U15A » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U15A – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:50 - 06:50 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U15B – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:50 - 06:50 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U18C – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:50 - 06:50 iCal
U6 Group Scripted A Level Performances (Abingdon) Technical Rehearsals on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
French Study Trip to Lyon – Parent Meeting Onlne » 18:00 - 18:45 iCal
Tuesday 12 March 2024
Lacrosse Nationals – U13A & U14A » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U13A – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:50 - 06:50 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U14A – N: Garrison Sports Centre » 06:50 - 06:50 iCal
U6 Group Scripted A Level Performances (Abingdon) Technical Rehearsals on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Y9- L6 Latin and Greek reading competition » 12:05 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U16B – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:30 iCal
U6 Parents’ Meeting » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
GCSE Concert » 18:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 13 March 2024
Y7 Residential Trip to Condover departs » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
13+ 2025 interviews by appointment » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Psychology Lectures at Warwick University » 08:00 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13A – Away: Main Courts » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13D – Away: Main Courts » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13B – Away: Main Courts » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13E – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13C – Away: Main Courts » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Talk on Astrophotography » 16:10 - 17:05 iCal
Thursday 14 March 2024
13+ 2025 interviews by appointment » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
L6 & Y10 Maths Inspiration Trip » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
L6 Geography Witney Field Trip » 08:50 - 16:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U14B – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U18B – Away » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U14C – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 18:45 iCal
Gymnastics – Girls-U11A – Home » 16:15 - 16:15 iCal
Information Evening for U6 History Trip – Online » 18:00 - 19:30 iCal
Joint Abingdon Careers Convention at Our Lady’s Abingdon » 18:45 - 21:15 iCal
Friday 15 March 2024
British Science Week » All Day Event iCal
Y7 Residential Trip to Condover returns » All Day Event iCal
Careers Fortnight ends » All Day Event iCal
L6 Literary Retreat to London departs » 09:00 iCal
U6 Group Scripted A Level Performances (Abingdon) » 13:15 - 21:00 iCal
Monday 18 March 2024
Netball – Girls-U12B – Home » 16:10 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13B – Home » 16:10 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12C – Home » 16:10 - 17:30 iCal
Netball – Girls-U13C – Home » 16:10 - 17:30 iCal
Wednesday 20 March 2024
Lacrosse – Girls-U13A – N: CLC Health & Fitness Centre, Cheltenham GL50 2NX » 07:30 - 17:45 iCal
Netball – U11 – Home: Main School » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Netball – U10 – Home: Main School » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12D – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12B – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12C – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12A – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Thursday 21 March 2024
Lacrosse – Girls-U12A – N: CLC Health & Fitness centre, Malvern Rd » 07:30 - 17:45 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U12B – N: CLC Health & Fitness centre, Malvern Rd » 07:30 - 17:45 iCal
Lacrosse – Girls-U12C – N: Malvern Rd » 07:30 - 17:45 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15D – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15B – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15C – Home: Main School » 16:20 - 18:00 iCal
Monday 8 April 2024
U15 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Tuesday 9 April 2024
U15 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Wednesday 10 April 2024
U15 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Thursday 11 April 2024
U18 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Friday 12 April 2024
U18 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Saturday 13 April 2024
U18 Pre-Season Cricket Festival Bradfield College » 11:30 - 17:00 iCal
Monday 15 April 2024
TERM BEGINS » 08:40 iCal
Friday 19 April 2024
Music Dinner » 19:00 - 22:00 iCal
Saturday 20 April 2024
Mountain Bike Trip – Swinley Forest » 09:30 - 12:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Away » 07:10 - 14:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Away » 07:10 - 14:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13C – Away » 07:10 - 14:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13D – Away » 07:10 - 14:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away » 11:25 - 18:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away » 11:25 - 18:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14B – Away » 11:25 - 18:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away » 11:25 - 18:30 iCal
Sunday 21 April 2024
GCSE MFL Oral Exams – single linguists begin » All Day Event iCal
Monday 22 April 2024
Dance – Dance Company – Away: Birmingham B5 4DS » 14:35 - 21:30 iCal
Tuesday 23 April 2024
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Junior Mathematics Challenge » All Day Event iCal
U6 A Level Art Exam » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Musical Theatre Evening Performance » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Thursday 25 April 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Sixth Form open event (Year 10/2025 entry) » 17:00 - 18:30 iCal
Friday 26 April 2024
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Home: Main School » 14:35 - 16:30 iCal
Drama Dinner – Joint Event with Abingdon » 18:30 - 22:00 iCal
Saturday 27 April 2024
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 1 » 09:00 iCal
Sunday 28 April 2024
L6 Devising Rehearsals on rotation TBC (SHSK) » 10:00 - 17:00 iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 1 » 16:00 iCal
Monday 29 April 2024
Tennis – Girls-U13A – Home » 16:10 - 17:45 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U12A – Home » 16:10 - 17:45 iCal
Y10 exams subject staff deadline » 16:10 iCal
Service of Confirmation (Joint with Abingdon) » 18:00 iCal
Tuesday 30 April 2024
Y10 Morrisby Month of May start » All Day Event iCal
GCSE MFL Oral Exams – dual linguists » All Day Event iCal
A Level MFL Oral Exams – French begin » All Day Event iCal
Alumnae Tour and Tea » 13:15 - 15:15 iCal
Saturday 22 June 2024
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Away » 10:00 - 12:08 iCal
Friday 5 July 2024
END OF TERM » 12:00 iCal
Thursday 15 August 2024
Y9, Y10 & Y11 Cricket Tour to Sri Lanka returns » All Day Event iCal

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

13 events,

9 events,

12 events,

8 events,

7 events,

6 events,

7 events,

8 events,

9 events,

10 events,

12 events,

5 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,