Monday 22 April 2024
U13A Cricket Regional Finals at Edgbaston » All Day Event iCal
Dance – Dance Company – Away: Birmingham B5 4DS » 14:35 - 22:00 iCal
Tuesday 23 April 2024
Indoor Cricket – Girls-U13A – N: Edgbaston indoor cricket centre, Birmingham B5 7QX » 07:05 - 17:30 iCal
PE Moderation Day » 08:00 - 16:15 iCal
Junior Residential – Parent Meeting Online » 18:30 - 19:00 iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Junior Mathematics Challenge » All Day Event iCal
U6 A Level Art Exam » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Athletics – Girls-U13A – Away: Wycombe Abbey Frances Dove Way » 15:30 - 19:30 iCal
Athletics – Girls-U15A – Away: Wycombe Abbey Frances Dove Way » 15:30 - 19:30 iCal
Musical Theatre Evening Performance » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Thursday 25 April 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Football – 1st XI Girls – N: The County Ground, Letchworth Garden City SG6 2EN » 11:30 - 17:45 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon A2 – Away: Main School » 15:25 - 19:00 iCal
Sixth Form open event (Year 10/2025 entry) » 17:00 - 18:30 iCal
Friday 26 April 2024
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Home: Main School » 14:35 - 16:30 iCal
Drama Dinner – Joint Event with Abingdon » 18:30 - 22:00 iCal
Saturday 27 April 2024
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 1 » 09:00 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Away » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away: Main School » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 10:45 - 17:30 iCal
Sunday 28 April 2024
L6 Devising Rehearsals on rotation TBC (SHSK) » 10:00 - 17:00 iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 1 » 16:00 iCal
Monday 29 April 2024
U15A Cricket Regionals Tournament » All Day Event iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon A1 – Away: Main School » 15:15 - 18:30 iCal
Y10 exams subject staff deadline » 16:10 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U13A – Home » 16:10 - 17:45 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U12A – Home » 16:10 - 17:45 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Tuesday 30 April 2024
GCSE MFL Oral Exams – dual linguists » All Day Event iCal
A Level MFL Oral Exams – French begin » All Day Event iCal
Y10 Morrisby Month of May start » All Day Event iCal
Y8 ChallengEd STEM workshops » 09:00 - 12:30 iCal
Indoor Cricket – Girls-U15A – N: Edgbaston Birmingham B5 7QU » 07:05 - 17:45 iCal
Alumnae Tour and Tea » 13:15 - 15:15 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon A1 – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 19:00 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon A2 – Away: Netball Courts » 16:05 - 19:30 iCal
Lower School Thinking Supper » 17:00 - 19:00 iCal
Wednesday 1 May 2024
Y6 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – N: St Edward’s School, Woodstock Rd » 11:25 - 17:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Water Polo – Girls-U15A – Away: Abingdon OX14 1DE » 15:45 - 17:00 iCal
Y11 Form Tutor Parent Meeting » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Music Scholar’s Trip to see Carmen » 18:00 - 22:00 iCal
An Evening with Dr Louise Newson and Mostly Books » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Thursday 2 May 2024
Y10 Geography Shropshire Field Trip departs » 07:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away: Main School » 14:45 - 19:00 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon A1 – Away: Main School » 15:15 - 18:30 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon B1 – Away: Main School » 15:15 - 18:30 iCal
Outgoing Prefects’ Tea » 16:30 - 17:45 iCal
Professional Networking Event » 18:00 - 22:00 iCal
Friday 3 May 2024
GCSE study leave begins » 16:10 iCal
Saturday 4 May 2024
Y10 Geography Shropshire Field Trip returns » 11:30 iCal
Sunday 5 May 2024
May Day Bank Holiday » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 7 May 2024
Athletics – Girls-U15A – N: Tilsley Park » 08:45 - 16:00 iCal
Athletics – Girls-U13A – N: Tilsley Park » 08:45 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Devising Technical Rehearsal (SHSK) » 09:00 - 16:05 iCal
Track & Field Cup » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Join us in Y7 event » 09:15 - 11:30 iCal
Join us in Y7 Event » 14:30 - 16:45 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon A1 – Away: Netball Courts » 15:15 - 18:30 iCal
OX14 Talk: Chemistry, Cooking and Chocolate » 16:00 - 16:50 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15B – Away: Main School » 16:30 - 20:44 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 16:30 - 20:44 iCal
Wednesday 8 May 2024
L6 Devising Technical Rehearsal (SHSK) » 09:00 - 16:05 iCal
Y6 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Y7 & Y8 Carnegie Quiz » 13:00 - 15:15 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon B2 – Away » 14:00 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon B1 – Away: Main School » 14:00 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon B1 – Away » 14:00 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – U13 Aegon B2 – Away: Main School » 14:00 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 17:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Home » 16:15 - 19:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Home » 16:15 - 19:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Home » 16:15 - 19:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Home » 16:15 - 19:30 iCal
Strings’ Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Thursday 9 May 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
L6 Devised Dress Rehearsal (SHSK) » 09:00 - 16:05 iCal
Football – Girls-U15A – N: Marsh Ln. » 09:40 - 13:15 iCal
Sports Awards evening » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Friday 10 May 2024
U6 Leavers Event at Church Farm » 08:30 - 10:30 iCal
L6 Devised Performance Exam (SHSK) » 09:00 - 17:00 iCal
A Level study leave begins » 10:25 iCal
Netball trip to watch Super League » 16:30 - 23:00 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 11 May 2024
Netball – Girls-U13A – Away » 09:30 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U12A – Away » 09:30 - 18:00 iCal
Netball – Girls-U15A – Away » 09:30 - 18:00 iCal
Multi Water sports Trip » 10:00 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away: Main College Dining Room » 12:00 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away » 12:00 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14B – Away » 12:00 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away » 12:00 - 17:15 iCal
Sunday 12 May 2024
Y10 GCSE Rehearsals on Rotation TBC » 09:00 - 18:30 iCal
Monday 13 May 2024
13+ 2025 offer holders event » All Day Event iCal
Y10 GCSE Technical Rehearsal on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – tbc » 16:15 - 20:00 iCal
Rock and Pop Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Tuesday 14 May 2024
Y7, Y8 & Y9 exams » All Day Event iCal
Y10 GCSE Technical Rehearsal on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon B2 – Away: Dewey Hard Courts » 13:15 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon B1 – Away: Dewey Hard Courts » 13:15 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon A2 – Home: Main School » 15:45 - 18:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Home: Main School » 16:15 - 19:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Home: Main School » 16:15 - 19:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12C – Home: Main School » 16:15 - 19:00 iCal
Wednesday 15 May 2024
Y10 GCSE Technical/Dress Rehearsal on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Y6 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon B2 – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 18:00 iCal
Tennis – U15 Aegon A2 – Home: Main School » 16:05 - 18:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Away: Main School » 16:10 - 20:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13C – Away: Main School » 16:10 - 20:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Away: Main School » 16:10 - 20:00 iCal
Thursday 16 May 2024
Y7, Y8 & Y9 exams » All Day Event iCal
Y10 GCSE Dress Rehearsal on Rotation » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U10 – Home: Main School » 12:30 - 16:00 iCal
Year 5 Partnership Tennis Event » 13:00 - 15:00 iCal
Governors’ Education Committee » 16:30 - 18:00 iCal
Y10 Charity Dinner » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 17 May 2024
Y10 GCSE Performance Exam » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Saturday 18 May 2024
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away: Chesham Fields » 07:40 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Away: Chesham Fields » 07:40 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away: Chesham Fields » 07:40 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Away: Chesham Fields » 07:40 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14B – Away: Chesham Fields » 07:40 - 13:45 iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 2 » 09:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15B – Away: Chesham Fields » 10:40 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away: Chesham Fields » 10:40 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Away: Kitchener Car Park » 10:40 - 17:15 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Away: Kitchener Car Park » 10:40 - 17:15 iCal
Sunday 19 May 2024
Activities Week » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition 2 » 15:00 iCal
Monday 20 May 2024
Activities Week » All Day Event iCal
Y10 Personal Safety Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y7 Cotswold Water Park Trip » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Day Trip to Thorpe Park » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Cotswold Wildlife Park and Conservation Workshops » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y9 World of Work Day » 08:25 - 16:15 iCal
Y9 WJEC Level 1 Latin Exam » 09:00 - 15:15 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Tuesday 21 May 2024
Y5 & Y6 Residential departs » All Day Event iCal
Activities Week » All Day Event iCal
Y7 Carousel Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Geography Trip to Lulworth Cove » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y9 Trip to Thorpe Park » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y10 School of Comedy Workshops » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Trip to Birmingham University » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Wednesday 22 May 2024
Activities Week » All Day Event iCal
L6 University Preparation Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y9 Creative Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y7 Classics Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y10 Trip to Cotswold Water Park » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Film Making Workshops » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Thursday 23 May 2024
Y5 & Y6 Residential returns » All Day Event iCal
Activities Week » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Business Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y7 Literary Day in Oxford » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y10 Carousel Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Bushcraft Experience » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Biologists trip to Harcourt Arboretum » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Music Theatre Trip to Wicked » 17:00 - 23:45 iCal
Governors’ Foundation Fundraising Committee » 17:30 - 19:00 iCal
Friday 24 May 2024
Y7 Tudor Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y10 Carousel Day » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y9 Trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Contender Charlie » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Bushcraft Experience » 08:25 - 16:00 iCal
Sunday 26 May 2024
Half Term begins » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 30 May 2024
Y10 Morrisby Month of May end » All Day Event iCal
Half Term ends » All Day Event iCal
Monday 3 June 2024
Dragon Boat Festival- Join event with Abingdon » iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Sri Lanka Cricket Tour Information Evening Online » 18:30 - 19:30 iCal
Tuesday 4 June 2024
Tennis – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 16:00 - 20:44 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15B – Away: Main School » 16:00 - 20:44 iCal
Lower School Scholars’ Concert » 18:00 iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 5 June 2024
Y5 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Away: Playing Fields » 17:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Home » 17:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Away: Playing Fields » 17:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Home » 17:00 - 20:44 iCal
Governors’ Governance Committee » 17:30 - 19:00 iCal
Parents’ Association Book and Wine Club » 20:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 6 June 2024
13+ Activities Afternoon (for 2026 entry) » 12:15 - 16:00 iCal
Friday 7 June 2024
Y10 Silver DofE Practice Expedition starts » 16:30 iCal
Saturday 8 June 2024
Alumnae Reunion » 09:30 - 13:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away: Main School » 14:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 14:00 - 20:44 iCal
125th Anniversary Launch Dinner » 18:00 - 22:00 iCal
Sunday 9 June 2024
Y10 MFL Oral Exams all languages begin » All Day Event iCal
Lower School Production Rehearsal- Ballet Shoes » 10:00 - 18:00 iCal
Y10 Silver DofE Practice Expedition ends » 17:00 iCal
Monday 10 June 2024
Junior Mathematics Kangaroo » All Day Event iCal
Tennis – Girls-U12A – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 19:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Home » 16:10 - 19:45 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U14A – Home: Main School » 16:45 - 18:30 iCal
Governors’ Finance & Operations Committee meeting » 17:30 - 19:00 iCal
Tuesday 11 June 2024
Junior Mathematics Olympiad » All Day Event iCal
Junior Department Open Doors Afternoon » 13:15 - 15:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Home: Main School » 16:10 - 19:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Home: Main School » 16:10 - 19:00 iCal
Summer Concert » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Wednesday 12 June 2024
Y10 Morrisby Feedback day » All Day Event iCal
Y9 WJEC Level 1 Latin Exam » 09:00 - 15:15 iCal
Y5 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:45 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:45 - 16:00 iCal
Thursday 13 June 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
School Council meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U11 – Home: Main School » 12:45 - 16:00 iCal
Year 6 Partnership Tennis Event » 13:00 - 15:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 16:05 - 20:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14B – Away » 16:05 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 14 June 2024
Lower School Production Rehearsal- Ballet Shoes » 09:10 - 16:05 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Art Exhibition » 17:30 - 19:30 iCal
Saturday 15 June 2024
Multi Water sports Trip » 10:00 - 16:00 iCal
Lower School Induction (Year 7 entry) » 10:00 - 14:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U15A – Away » 12:00 - 18:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U18A – Away » 12:00 - 18:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U14A – Away » 12:00 - 18:00 iCal
Sunday 16 June 2024
Y11 Designated Work Experience Fornight begins » All Day Event iCal
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Lower School Production Technical Rehearsal- Ballet Shoes » 10:00 - 20:00 iCal
Monday 17 June 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Lower School Production Dress Rehearsal- Ballet Shoes » 16:30 - 20:30 iCal
Tuesday 18 June 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Middle School Induction (Year 9 2024 entry) » 12:15 - 16:00 iCal
Junior Department Induction » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
U13 Invitational tennis tournament » 16:30 - 19:00 iCal
Piano Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Wednesday 19 June 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Experience Day (Year 10/ 2025 entry) » 09:00 - 18:30 iCal
Y5 Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 10:30 - 13:45 iCal
Lower School Production Matinee Performance- Ballet Shoes » 13:00 - 15:30 iCal
Athletics – Girls-U15A – Away » 15:30 - 19:30 iCal
Athletics – Girls-U13A – Away » 15:30 - 19:30 iCal
U15 Invitational tennis tournament » 16:30 - 19:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Home: Main School » 16:30 - 19:30 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Home: Main School » 16:30 - 19:30 iCal
Thursday 20 June 2024
ABRSM Music Examinations » All Day Event iCal
L6 Geography A Level Fieldtrip to Dorset departs » 07:30 iCal
Y8 Mandarin trip to China Town and the British Museum » 08:30 - 17:00 iCal
Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:25 iCal
Y10 Residential Art & 3DD Trip to Cornwall departs » 09:00 iCal
Y9 OX14 SupportED Event » 09:30 - 12:30 iCal
Lower School Production 1- Ballet Shoes » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 21 June 2024
Final Eswatini Group Training » 16:10 - 19:00 iCal
L6 Geography A Level Fieldtrip to Dorset returns » 18:30 iCal
Lower School Production 2- Ballet Shoes » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Saturday 22 June 2024
Cricket – Girls-U12A – Away » 10:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Away » 10:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U12B – Away » 10:00 - 20:44 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U13A – Away » 10:00 - 20:44 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18B – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15B – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15A – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U14A – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Sunday 23 June 2024
Y10 Residential Art & 3DD Trip to Cornwall returns » 18:00 iCal
Monday 24 June 2024
Y6 Hazard Alley Trip » 08:45 - 15:30 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Governors’ Meeting – Main Board » 17:30 - 19:00 iCal
Tuesday 25 June 2024
Y8 Black Country Living Museum Trip » All Day Event iCal
Abingdon Schools’ Carnegie Forum » 10:00 - 15:00 iCal
Abingdon Schools’ Carnegie Forum » 10:00 - 15:00 iCal
L6 Parents’ Meeting » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 26 June 2024
BSDRA Sailing Team Racing Finals » 09:00 - 17:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Thursday 27 June 2024
Y11 Designated Work Experience Fornight ends » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Friday 28 June 2024
Australian Exchange outgoing depart » All Day Event iCal
Leavers’ Ball » 17:00 - 23:30 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 29 June 2024
ISTA Championships (U15) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Sunday 30 June 2024
Sports Day » All Day Event iCal
U6 Teaching English as a Foreign Language course » All Day Event iCal
ISTA Championships (U15 & U19) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Jazz Afternoon » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Monday 1 July 2024
U6 Teaching English as a Foreign Language course » All Day Event iCal
Academic Colours Assembly » 08:15 - 09:15 iCal
ISTA Championships (U15, U19, U13) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Tuesday 2 July 2024
ISTA Championships (U15, U19, U13) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Form Leaders Reception » 10:25 - 10:40 iCal
University Advice Morning » 10:45 - 12:00 iCal
House Music » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Y6 Celebration Evening TBC » 17:30 - 19:45 iCal
Iceland Trip Parent Briefing – Online » 18:00 - 18:30 iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 3 July 2024
Whole School Assembly TBC » 08:50 iCal
Sixth Form Induction » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Commendations – Head’s Office » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Thursday 4 July 2024
Prize Giving TBC » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
U6 Leavers’ Evensong » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Friday 5 July 2024
Whole School Eucharist at St Helens » 08:45 - 10:25 iCal
13+ 2024 place acceptance deadline » 12:00 iCal
END OF TERM » 12:00 iCal
Saturday 20 July 2024
Australian Exchange outgoing return » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 4 August 2024
Y9, Y10 & Y11 Cricket Tour to Sri Lanka departs » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 15 August 2024
Y9, Y10 & Y11 Cricket Tour to Sri Lanka returns » All Day Event iCal

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

0 events,

6 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

1 event,

4 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

6 events,

4 events,

7 events,

4 events,

2 events,

2 events,

6 events,

10 events,

8 events,

6 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,