Friday 21 June 2024
Mock Election Hustings in Lecture Theatre » 12:40 - 13:05 iCal
Final Eswatini Group Training » 16:10 - 19:00 iCal
L6 Geography A Level Fieldtrip to Dorset returns » 18:30 iCal
Lower School Production 2- Ballet Shoes » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Saturday 22 June 2024
Cricket – Girls-U13B – Away: Main School » 12:15 - 15:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15B – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18B – Away » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U14A – Away: Main School » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – Away: Main School » 12:30 - 17:30 iCal
Sunday 23 June 2024
Y8, Y9 and Y10 Vaccinations – Catch up day » All Day Event iCal
Lower School Get-Out » 08:00 - 18:00 iCal
Y10 Residential Art & 3DD Trip to Cornwall returns » 18:00 iCal
Monday 24 June 2024
Y6 Hazard Alley Trip » 08:45 - 15:30 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Governors’ Meeting – Main Board » 17:30 - 19:00 iCal
Y7 & Y8 Joint Debate and Barbecue Event » 17:30 - 19:15 iCal
Tuesday 25 June 2024
Y8 Black Country Living Museum Trip » All Day Event iCal
Abingdon Schools’ Carnegie Forum » 10:00 - 15:00 iCal
L6 Parents’ Meeting – Online » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 26 June 2024
All L6: updated plan & first paragraph to subject specialist deadline » iCal
Dress Up Day for Children Heard and Seen » All Day Event iCal
BSDRA Sailing Team Racing Finals » All Day Event iCal
BSDRA Sailing Team Racing Finals » 09:00 - 17:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U11 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Cricket – Girls-U10 – Home: Church Farm » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
OX14 Anything but classical concert » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Professor Pete Etchells parent talk » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Junior Department Production of Wonderland » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 27 June 2024
Y11 Designated Work Experience Fornight ends » All Day Event iCal
Y8 Mandarin trip to China Town and the British Museum » 08:30 - 17:00 iCal
Colours Assembly » 08:45 - 09:10 iCal
Rehearsal for House Music » 08:50 - 10:30 iCal
Whole school Prefects’ Picnic (no clubs) » 12:05 - 13:15 iCal
Swimming – Girls-U15A – Away: Main School » 16:00 - 18:45 iCal
Swimming – Girls-U13A – Away: Main School » 16:00 - 18:45 iCal
Swimming – Girls-U12A – Away: Main School » 16:00 - 18:45 iCal
Junior Department Production of Wonderland » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 28 June 2024
Australian Exchange outgoing depart » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Helicon Club Movie Screening – The Olympigs » 12:05 - 13:15 iCal
Mock Election Hustings in Lecture Theatre » 12:40 - 13:05 iCal
Y7 Shakespeare by Heart » 13:00 - 14:30 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Leavers’ Ball » 17:00 - 23:30 iCal
Saturday 29 June 2024
Tennis – Girls-U15A – N: Eton College, Windsor SL4 6DW » 07:00 - 07:00 iCal
ISTA Championships (U15) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Sunday 30 June 2024
U6 Teaching English as a Foreign Language course » All Day Event iCal
Sports Day » All Day Event iCal
Tennis – Girls-U18A – N: Eton College, Windsor SL4 6DW » 07:00 - 07:00 iCal
ISTA Championships (U15 & U19) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Jazz Afternoon » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Monday 1 July 2024
U6 Teaching English as a Foreign Language course » All Day Event iCal
OX14 Futures and Networking event » All Day Event iCal
Tennis – Girls-U13A – N: Eton College, Windsor SL4 6DW » 07:10 - 07:10 iCal
Academic Colours Assembly » 08:15 - 09:15 iCal
ISTA Championships (U15, U19, U13) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Year 9 Speeches Competition » 09:10 - 10:25 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 - 18:45 iCal
Tuesday 2 July 2024
ISTA Championships (U15, U19, U13) » 09:00 - 19:00 iCal
Form Leaders Reception » 10:25 - 10:40 iCal
University Advice Morning » 10:45 - 12:00 iCal
House Music » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Thinking Supper » 17:00 - 19:00 iCal
Y6 Celebration Evening » 17:30 - 19:45 iCal
Iceland Trip Parent Briefing – Online » 18:00 - 18:30 iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » 19:45 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 3 July 2024
Whole School Assembly » 08:50 iCal
Mock Election » 12:05 - 13:05 iCal
Sixth Form Induction » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Commendations – Head’s Office » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Y8 Debating Competition » 14:45 - 16:10 iCal
Thursday 4 July 2024
Prize Giving » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
U6 Leavers’ Evensong » 17:30 - 18:30 iCal
Leavers’ Celebration » 18:30 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 5 July 2024
Whole School Eucharist at St Helens » 08:45 - 10:25 iCal
13+ 2024 place acceptance deadline » 12:00 iCal
END OF TERM » 12:00 iCal
Saturday 20 July 2024
Australian Exchange outgoing return » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 4 August 2024
Y9, Y10 & Y11 Cricket Tour to Sri Lanka departs » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 11 August 2024
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Thursday 15 August 2024
Y9, Y10 & Y11 Cricket Tour to Sri Lanka returns » All Day Event iCal
Friday 30 August 2024
Netball and Lacrosse Trials » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 5 October 2024
Open Day » 09:00 - 12:30 iCal

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

2 events,

2 events,

5 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

5 events,

4 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

7 events,

5 events,

4 events,

6 events,

3 events,

4 events,

3 events,

9 events,

9 events,

7 events,

2 events,

5 events,