Sunday 1 September 2024
Y10 Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition starts » 09:00 iCal
Monday 2 September 2024
Sixth Form Drama Scholars Rehearsal » 08:30 - 12:30 iCal
Tuesday 3 September 2024
Staff Eucharist – Start of Michaelmas » 08:30 - 09:00 iCal
Y10 Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition ends » 17:00 iCal
Wednesday 4 September 2024
Y9 iPad Briefing » 11:25 - 12:05 iCal
Intake Afternoon – Y7 » 12:30 - 15:45 iCal
Intake Afternoon – L6 » 12:30 - 15:30 iCal
Intake Afternoon – Y5, Y6 » 13:45 - 16:00 iCal
Intake Afternoon – Y9 » 14:00 - 16:15 iCal
Intake afternoon Y10 (new joiners) » 14:00 - 15:45 iCal
Senior netball trials » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
Thursday 5 September 2024
Photos for Y5, Y6, Y7, Y9 & L6 » 08:45 iCal
Senior Netball Trials » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
125 Bursary Appeal Dinner » 19:00 - 22:00 iCal
Friday 6 September 2024
Whole School Eucharist » 08:50 - 09:50 iCal
Activities Fair » 12:10 - 13:10 iCal
Saturday 7 September 2024
Alumnae lax match » 10:30 - 13:00 iCal
2020 Leavers’ lunch » 12:30 - 15:00 iCal
Senior lacrosse trials » 13:30 - 16:00 iCal
Sunday 8 September 2024
Early UCAS applicants: final draft of personal statement to subject specialist deadline » iCal
Monday 9 September 2024
Y11 – U6 Bus Users Presentation » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Tuesday 10 September 2024
Year 7 Parent Welcome Evening » 18:30 - 20:30 iCal
A Level Music Trip to the Marriage of Figaro » 18:30 - 22:15 iCal
Years 5 and 6 Parent Welcome Evening » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Thursday 12 September 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Drama Scholars Technical Rehearsal » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Year 9 Parent Welcome Evening » 18:15 - 20:15 iCal
Lower Sixth Parent Welcome Evening » 19:15 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 13 September 2024
Parents’ Association Meeting TBC » 08:45 - 10:00 iCal
Saturday 14 September 2024
Berkhamsted lacrosse (away) » 10:00 iCal
Sunday 15 September 2024
Pre-half term submission: final draft of personal statement to subject specialist deadline » iCal
Senior county hockey tournament at St Edward’s » All Day Event iCal
Early UCAS applicants: UCAS form, inc. personal statement final draft, to tutor » iCal
Monday 16 September 2024
L6 Geography Oxford Field Trip » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Lecture Series » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 iCal
Drama Scholars Dress Rehearsal » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Tuesday 17 September 2024
Mid-Autumn Festival Celebration Old School Hall -MFL » 12:05 - 13:00 iCal
Sixth Form Lecture Series » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
Drama Scholars Performance » 16:20 - 17:00 iCal
Y8 and Y10 Parent Welcome Evening » 18:30 - 20:30 iCal
Wednesday 18 September 2024
Girls Go Gold event » iCal
Sixth Form Lecture Series » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
Y11 GCSE Drama Trip to see Wonderboy (Bristol Old Voc) » 16:20 - 23:45 iCal
Thursday 19 September 2024
Y8 Netball tour to Condover Hall departs » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Lecture Series » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
The Story of Art without Men – Katy Hessel author partnership event » 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
Parents’ Information Evening (Online) for Salamanca Trip » 18:00 - 18:30 iCal
Friday 20 September 2024
White Water Rafting Y8 – Y10 » All Day Event iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Parents’ Association September Social » 19:30 - 22:00 iCal
Saturday 21 September 2024
Y8 Netball tour to Condover Hall returns » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse v Queen Anne’s » 13:00 iCal
Sunday 22 September 2024
Early UCAS applicants: pay and submit to Mrs Darcy deadline » iCal
Closing date for late 13+ 2025 registrations/ bursary applications (2025 entry only) » iCal
Pre-half term submission: UCAS form, inc. personal statement final draft to tutor » iCal
Monday 23 September 2024
Y9 Challenge Afternoon TBC » 13:15 - 16:05 iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 iCal
Tuesday 24 September 2024
L6 Film Day » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Music Scholars’ Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Wednesday 25 September 2024
European Day of Languages » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Latin Trip to Roman Bath » All Day Event iCal
Partnership Cross Country Event » 14:30 - 16:30 iCal
EPQ Presentation Evening » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Friday 27 September 2024
Internal lacrosse training » All Day Event iCal
U14, U16, U19 Preseason netball tournament at Uppingham » All Day Event iCal
Sponsored Charity LEJOG Weekend » All Day Event iCal
Late 13+ 2025 entrance assessment + taster afternoon » 09:10 - 16:00 iCal
Y10 – U6 Oktoberfest at Radley » 18:45 - 21:00 iCal
Saturday 28 September 2024
Sponsored Charity LEJOG Weekend » All Day Event iCal
SUP Water sports trip Group 1 » 10:00 - 12:00 iCal
SUP Water sports trip Group 2 » 12:30 - 14:30 iCal
Sunday 29 September 2024
Pre-half term submission: pay and submit to Mrs Darcy deadline » iCal
Monday 30 September 2024
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 iCal
Tuesday 1 October 2024
Alumnae Tour and Tea » 13:15 - 15:15 iCal
A Level Drama Trip to The National Theatre » 16:30 - 22:30 iCal
Wednesday 2 October 2024
Y5 & Y6 Visit to the Oxford Story Museum » 09:00 - 15:45 iCal
Strings Concert » 18:00 iCal
Thursday 3 October 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
LS Thinking Supper » 17:15 - 19:00 iCal
Friday 4 October 2024
U19A, B and C SW Rally – @St Swithuns » iCal
Saturday 5 October 2024
Open Day » 09:00 - 12:30 iCal
Monday 7 October 2024
Y7 Trip to Bletchley Park » All Day Event iCal
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 iCal
Tuesday 8 October 2024
Year 5, 6 and 7 ‘At Home’ event » 17:00 - 18:30 iCal
Thursday 10 October 2024
Music OX14 Partnership Day tbc » All Day Event iCal
Abingdon Town Music Festival » All Day Event iCal
A Level Options Open Evening » 17:00 - 20:30 iCal
Friday 11 October 2024
U19A,B, C vs Stowe Lacrosse » iCal
Orienteering Y8 – U6 » All Day Event iCal
Theatre trip to Oxford Playhouse – Life of Walter Tull » 18:30 - 22:50 iCal
Saturday 12 October 2024
Abingdon Town Music Festival » All Day Event iCal
U12 and U13 Top Test Lacrosse » iCal
Youth, Junior and Pre-Junior Team Racing regatta » 08:30 - 16:00 iCal
Sunday 13 October 2024
Y8 Latin trip to Butser Celtic village and Roman villa » All Day Event iCal
Remaining UCAS final personal statement drafts to subject specialists deadline » iCal
Monday 14 October 2024
Sailing at Farmoor Reservoir » 16:15 iCal
Middle School Scholars’ Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Tuesday 15 October 2024
Junior Department Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
Y10 Macbeth Extravaganza evening » 16:15 - 20:00 iCal
Work experience webinar for Y11 parents » 18:30 - 19:15 iCal
Wednesday 16 October 2024
SHSK Society Professional Networking event » 18:00 - 20:00 iCal
Thursday 17 October 2024
16+ closing date for registrations and scholarship applications » iCal
13+ 2025 closing date for scholarship applications » iCal
11+ Taster Day (2) » 08:30 - 15:45 iCal
Y8 Trip to Run Rebel at the Oxford Playhouse » 12:30 - 17:00 iCal
Friday 18 October 2024
Sixth Form Geography Trip to Iceland departs » 07:00 iCal
Saturday 19 October 2024
Y11 Salamanca Trip Departs » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 20 October 2024
Netball tour to Holland » All Day Event iCal
Tall Ships Voyage Departs » 09:00 iCal
Monday 21 October 2024
Netball Tour » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 22 October 2024
Netball Tour » All Day Event iCal
Sixth Form Geography Trip to Iceland returns » 13:30 iCal
Wednesday 23 October 2024
Netball Tour » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 24 October 2024
Netball Tour to Holland returns » All Day Event iCal
Y11 Salamanca Trip Returns » All Day Event iCal
Friday 25 October 2024
Tall Ships Voyage returns » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Monday 4 November 2024
Remaining UCAS forms, inc. personal statement draft, to tutor » iCal
Mock interview U6 Fortnight Begins » 17:00 - 21:00 iCal
Wednesday 6 November 2024
U11 County hockey tournament at St Edward’s » 09:00 - 12:00 iCal
U13 County hockey tournament at St Edward’s » 13:00 - 16:30 iCal
GCSE Y10 and Y11 Drama Trip to Wonderboy (Southampton) » 16:20 - 23:45 iCal
Thursday 7 November 2024
Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
InspirEd OX14 Partnership Event at Radley College Y10 » 09:30 - 12:30 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Academic Showcase Evening » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Lower School Joint Social event at Abingdon School » 17:15 - 19:15 iCal
Friday 8 November 2024
A-Level Physics In Action » All Day Event iCal
9+/10+ closing date for registrations » iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Try Scuba Diving at Radley College » 19:15 - 20:45 iCal
Saturday 9 November 2024
Netball County Tournament U14,U16,U19 » iCal
Godolphin and Canford Senior lacrosse » 13:00 - 16:30 iCal
Monday 11 November 2024
COP28 Climate Change Awareness events begin » All Day Event iCal
Remaining UCAS forms pay and submit to Mrs Darcy deadline » iCal
Sixth Form Interviews for entry Sept 2025 » iCal
Remembrance Day Assembly/Service » 08:50 - 09:20 iCal
Wind and Brass Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Parent Association AGM TBC » 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
Tuesday 12 November 2024
U18 Regional indoor hockey tournament » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 13 November 2024
Y9 Battlefields Trip departs » 05:45 iCal
U6 Holocaust Study Day at Radley College » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Thursday 14 November 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Y5 – 7 Author Visit – Joseph Elliott » 10:45 - 11:45 iCal
Mock MMI Evening U6 » 16:30 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 15 November 2024
Y9 Battlefields Trip returns » 22:30 iCal
Saturday 16 November 2024
CLC Lacrosse » iCal
U18 & U15 ESSA swimming » All Day Event iCal
16+ applicant reasoning tests (online at home) » 09:00 - 12:00 iCal
Monday 18 November 2024
Y11 Mock Orals begin » All Day Event iCal
ABRSM Music Examinations this week » iCal
Tuesday 19 November 2024
U16 Regional indoor hockey tournament » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 20 November 2024
COP26 Whole School Assembly (Geog Soc) » All Day Event iCal
Autumn Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 21 November 2024
St Kate’s Day » All Day Event iCal
St Kate’s Day Service and Eucharist » 08:50 - 09:20 iCal
St Kate’s Day Social (London) » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 22 November 2024
Y11 Mock Orals end » All Day Event iCal
COP28 Climate Change Awareness events end » iCal
Try Scuba Diving » 19:00 - 20:45 iCal
Saturday 23 November 2024
St Swithun’s Lacrosse » All Day Event iCal
Beginner’s Ski-ing Y8-U6 » 08:30 - 13:30 iCal
Monday 25 November 2024
Y11 Mock Orals (Duals) begin » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 26 November 2024
Y7 Bhaktivedanta Manor Trip » 09:00 - 16:00 iCal
Wednesday 27 November 2024
Y11 Mock Orals (Duals) end » All Day Event iCal
Singers’ Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Thursday 28 November 2024
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Y10 & 11 English Trip: An Inspector Calls » 17:15 - 22:30 iCal
125 Bursary Appeal Small Dinner » 19:00 - 21:30 iCal
Try Scuba Diving » 19:00 - 20:45 iCal
Friday 29 November 2024
Consolidation Weekend » All Day Event iCal
Radley Debating Dinner » 18:30 - 21:00 iCal
Saturday 30 November 2024
Parents’ Association Christmas Fair » 10:30 - 13:30 iCal
Sunday 1 December 2024
Joint Choral Society Performance, Amey theatre Abingdon school » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Monday 2 December 2024
A level choices: the Higher Education perspective Y11 » 17:00 - 17:45 iCal
Introduction to Higher Education L6 » 18:00 - 20:00 iCal
Tuesday 3 December 2024
Christmas Tree Decorating begins » iCal
Literary Society Dinner » All Day Event iCal
Parent Association Meeting Online TBC » 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
Wednesday 4 December 2024
Geography Oxford University Talk TBC » 16:00 - 17:00 iCal
Thursday 5 December 2024
Chinese delicacy evening (Year 11 Mandarin join Abingdon) » 16:10 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 6 December 2024
Christmas Tree Decoration Judging takes place » iCal
Parent Association Meeting TBC » 08:45 - 10:00 iCal
Christmas tea concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 7 December 2024
Calne Lacrosse PM » iCal
Monday 9 December 2024
Creative Careers Evening » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Tuesday 10 December 2024
Junior Department Christmas celebration » 14:45 - 16:00 iCal
Y9 and Y10 Drama Trip to see War Horse » 17:00 - 22:45 iCal
Wednesday 11 December 2024
Christmas Jumper Day in aid of School Charity » All Day Event iCal
Whole School Christmas Lunch » 12:05 - 13:00 iCal
Christingle Service » 18:00 iCal
Thursday 12 December 2024
A Level Certificate Presentation evening » 17:00 - 18:30 iCal
Service of Nine Lessons and Carols » 19:00 iCal
Friday 13 December 2024
History residential trip to Berlin departs » All Day Event iCal
Whole School Christmas Celebration » 10:45 - 11:45 iCal
Monday 16 December 2024
History residential trip to Berlin returns » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 7 January 2025
Lent Term 1 Begins » All Day Event iCal
Y11 Mocks begin » All Day Event iCal
GCSE Options Presentation to Students » 13:15 - 13:55 iCal
Saturday 11 January 2025
Lacrosse – 5 Schools Tournament – 1st,2nd, U15A – Downe House » iCal
11+ Entrance Assessment » 09:00 - 13:00 iCal
Monday 13 January 2025
Parent Association Meeting TBC » 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
Tuesday 14 January 2025
Y9 Parents’ Meeting – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 15 January 2025
Y7 Geography Worldwise Quiz with Larkmead School » iCal
Y11 mock exams end » iCal
Thursday 16 January 2025
GCSE Options Form sent to Students » iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Plucked Strings’ Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Friday 17 January 2025
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 18 January 2025
Lacrosse vs Downe House » iCal
Monday 20 January 2025
Financial Services Careers Insight Event » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Tuesday 21 January 2025
A Level Options Presentation to Students » 13:15 - 13:55 iCal
Thursday 23 January 2025
Chamber Music Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Friday 24 January 2025
Y9 Options Presentation to Students » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
GCSE Options Form Deadline » 16:10 - 16:10 iCal
Saturday 25 January 2025
Lacrosse v Claremont » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Training Weekend » All Day Event iCal
Oxford Music Festival » iCal
Junior Department Entrance Assessments » 09:00 - 13:00 iCal
Sunday 26 January 2025
Eswatini Training Session 1 » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE Training Weekend » All Day Event iCal
Oxford Music Festival » iCal
Senior School Production (Abingdon) Rehearsal » 09:00 - 18:00 iCal
Monday 27 January 2025
Junior Department interviews » iCal
Y11 mock results to parent portal » 17:00 iCal
Tuesday 28 January 2025
Pro Corda Regional Round tbc » iCal
Y11 Parents’ Meeting – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 29 January 2025
Chinese New Year Celebration » All Day Event iCal
A Level Options Form Sent to Students » iCal
Thursday 30 January 2025
Chinese Cookery Event- Joint with Abingdon » 15:40 - 17:00 iCal
Friday 31 January 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Training » All Day Event iCal
A Level Options Form Deadline » 16:10 - 16:10 iCal
Saturday 1 February 2025
Oxford Music Festival » iCal
Y10 Silver DofE Training » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse Wycombe Abbey PM No 1sts » iCal
U19, U16, U14 Regional netball tournament » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 2 February 2025
Oxford Music Festival » iCal
1st, 2nd Top Test – Lacrosse » iCal
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Technical Rehearsal (joint with Abingdon) » 09:00 - 20:00 iCal
Monday 3 February 2025
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Dress Rehearsal I (joint with Abingdon) » 12:30 - 21:00 iCal
Tuesday 4 February 2025
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Dress Rehearsal II (joint with Abingdon) » 08:40 - 13:15 iCal
Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
Winter Concert » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Wednesday 5 February 2025
Y9 Options Form sent to Students » iCal
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Performance I (joint with Abingdon) » 19:00 - 21:30 iCal
Thursday 6 February 2025
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Geography Society Radley Dinner TBC » 18:00 - 20:30 iCal
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Performance II » 19:00 - 21:30 iCal
Friday 7 February 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Training » All Day Event iCal
Y8 Options Form sent to Students » iCal
Y8 Options Presentation to Students » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Year 7 offer holders’ Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
Senior Drama Production (Abingdon), Performance III (joint with Abingdon) » 19:00 - 21:30 iCal
Saturday 8 February 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Training » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse Westonbirt and QA’s » iCal
Monday 10 February 2025
U6 Mock Orals Begin » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 11 February 2025
U6 Mock Orals » All Day Event iCal
Y8 Awareness Day » All Day Event iCal
Gap Year Advice Evening Webinar » 19:00 - 20:15 iCal
Wednesday 12 February 2025
U6 Mock Orals » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 13 February 2025
U6 Mock Orals » All Day Event iCal
Y8 reports to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Lower School Thinking Supper » 17:15 - 19:00 iCal
Friday 14 February 2025
Lent Term 1 ends » All Day Event iCal
U6 Mock Orals end » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Options Form Deadline » 16:10 - 16:10 iCal
Y8 Options Form Deadline » 16:10 - 16:10 iCal
Monday 24 February 2025
Registration Deadline for late Sixth Form applications » All Day Event iCal
Lent Term 2 begins » All Day Event iCal
U6 mock exams begin » iCal
Tuesday 25 February 2025
Pro Corda Semi-final tbc » iCal
Year 9 Mandarin trip to Ashmolean Museum » 10:30 - 16:05 iCal
Y7 Parents’ Meeting (1st rotation staff) – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Thursday 27 February 2025
SHSK Society Professional Networking event (London) » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 28 February 2025
U6 mock exams end » iCal
Saturday 1 March 2025
Lacrosse U14 and U15 SW rally » iCal
Monday 3 March 2025
Careers Fortnight begins » iCal
Parent Association Meeting TBC » 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
Tuesday 4 March 2025
Y5 Parents’ Meeting (all subject staff) – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 5 March 2025
Condover Residential Trip departs » All Day Event iCal
Geography Oxford University talk tbc » iCal
Ash Wednesday Service » 08:50 - 09:20 iCal
Is Oxbridge for me? Y10-L6 » 18:30 - 20:30 iCal
Thursday 6 March 2025
World Book Day Celebration – Whole School » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Jazz Evening » 19:00 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 7 March 2025
Condover Residential Trip returns » All Day Event iCal
U18 Bath & Nalson swimming relays » All Day Event iCal
British Science Week begins » All Day Event iCal
Consolidation Weekend » All Day Event iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 8 March 2025
Lacrosse Nationals – 1sts & 2nds » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 9 March 2025
Lacrosse Nationals – 1sts & 2nds » All Day Event iCal
Monday 10 March 2025
Lacrosse Nationals – U15 » iCal
ABRSM Music Examinations » iCal
Y6 Parents’ Meeting (all subject staff) – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Tuesday 11 March 2025
Lacrosse Nationals – U13 & U14 » iCal
Y10 Substance Misuse Talk » 13:15 - 14:35 iCal
STEM Dinner TBC » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Wednesday 12 March 2025
L6 Geography Witney Field Trip » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 13 March 2025
Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
OX14 Careers Convention at Abingdon School » 18:30 - 21:00 iCal
125 Bursary Appeal Small Dinner » 19:30 - 22:00 iCal
Friday 14 March 2025
Careers Fortnight ends » iCal
Tea Concert (YPH) » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Sunday 16 March 2025
British Science Week ends » All Day Event iCal
Spring Music Festival Recital Class » 14:00 - 20:00 iCal
Monday 17 March 2025
Spring Music Festival Open Class » iCal
Y10 reports to parent portal » 17:00 iCal
Tuesday 18 March 2025
Y11, U6 and Prefect Photos » 11:00 - 13:15 iCal
U6 Parents’ Meeting – In Person » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 19 March 2025
U13 lacrosse SW Rally » All Day Event iCal
Alumnae Tour and Tea » 13:15 - 15:15 iCal
GCSE Concert » 18:00 - 19:30 iCal
Thursday 20 March 2025
U12 lacrosse SW Rally » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Higher Education: The Practicalities L6 » 18:00 - 19:30 iCal
Friday 21 March 2025
Literary Retreat to London departs » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 22 March 2025
Literary Retreat to London Returns » All Day Event iCal
Y9 Bronze DofE 1st Practice expedition starts » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 23 March 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 1st Practice expedition ends » All Day Event iCal
Monday 24 March 2025
March Madness » 16:10 - 17:30 iCal
L6 reports to portal » 17:00 iCal
Wednesday 26 March 2025
Spring Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 27 March 2025
Sports Awards evening » 18:30 - 20:30 iCal
Friday 28 March 2025
Sixth Form Valencia Trip Departs » All Day Event iCal
Lent Term 2 ends » All Day Event iCal
Whole School Easter Service » 08:50 - 09:10 iCal
Literary Retreat to Bath departs » 09:00 iCal
Saturday 29 March 2025
Y8 & Y10 Ski Trip departs » All Day Event iCal
Literary Retreat to Bath returns » All Day Event iCal
Morocco Adventure Trip departs » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 30 March 2025
GCSE French Study and Culture trip to Lyon » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 3 April 2025
Sixth Form Valencia Trip returns » All Day Event iCal
Friday 4 April 2025
Y8 & Y10 Ski Trip returns » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 8 April 2025
Morocco Adventure Trip returns » All Day Event iCal
Monday 21 April 2025
Trinity Term 1 begins » All Day Event iCal
Y 10 exams start » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 24 April 2025
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Sixth Form open event (Year 10/ 2026 entry) » 14:45 - 18:30 iCal
Friday 25 April 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 2nd Practice expedition starts » All Day Event iCal
Parent Association Meeting TBC » 08:45 - 10:00 iCal
Music Dinner » 19:00 - 22:00 iCal
Saturday 26 April 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 2nd Practice expedition ends » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 27 April 2025
Y10 exams end » All Day Event iCal
Monday 28 April 2025
GCSE Oral exams begin – provisional exam board dates » All Day Event iCal
Musical Theatre Evening Dress Rehearsal » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
Confirmation and Baptism Service » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Tuesday 29 April 2025
Alumnae Tour and Tea » 13:15 - 15:15 iCal
Musical Theatre Performance » 18:00 iCal
Wednesday 30 April 2025
Year 10 Morrisby Month of May start » iCal
Y11 Parents’ / Tutor Meeting » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Thursday 1 May 2025
U6 Art exam » All Day Event iCal
Y10 Shropshire Fieldwork Trip » All Day Event iCal
Y10 Shropshire Fieldwork Trip Departs » 07:30 iCal
Drama Dinner » 18:30 - 22:00 iCal
Friday 2 May 2025
Year 11 Study Leave starts TBC » 08:00 - 16:00 iCal
Saturday 3 May 2025
Y10 Shropshire Fieldwork Trip Returns » 10:30 iCal
Monday 5 May 2025
Join us in Year 7 event (2026 and beyond) TBC » All Day Event iCal
GCSE Oral exams end – provisional exam board dates » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 6 May 2025
GCSE Oral Exams – dual linguists- Spanish (dates provisional only from AQA) » All Day Event iCal
Rock and Pop Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Wednesday 7 May 2025
GCSE Oral Exams – dual linguists- Spanish (dates provisional only from AQA) » All Day Event iCal
A Level Oral Exams begin (dates provisional only from AQA) » All Day Event iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Apprenticeships Advice Evening Webinar » 19:00 - 20:15 iCal
Thursday 8 May 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Practice expedition departs » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:20 iCal
Lower School Thinking Supper » 17:15 - 19:00 iCal
Friday 9 May 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Practice expedition » All Day Event iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 10 May 2025
Y10 Silver DofE Practice expedition returns » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 11 May 2025
L6 orals begin » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 13 May 2025
A Level Oral Exams end (dates provisional only from AQA) » All Day Event iCal
Y7, Y8 & Y9 exams » iCal
Y10 Parents’ meeting – Online » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Wednesday 14 May 2025
Y7, Y8 & Y9 exams » iCal
Thursday 15 May 2025
L6 orals end » All Day Event iCal
Y7, Y8 & Y9 exams » iCal
Friday 16 May 2025
A Level Study Leave TBC » 08:00 - 10:30 iCal
Sunday 18 May 2025
Activities week starts » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 20 May 2025
Y8 Business Day » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 22 May 2025
Activities Week ends » All Day Event iCal
Trinity Term 1 Ends » All Day Event iCal
Y10 Charity Dinner » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 30 May 2025
Year 10 Morrisby Month of May end » iCal
Sunday 1 June 2025
L6 exams start » All Day Event iCal
Trinity Term 2 begins » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 3 June 2025
Dragon Boat Festival- Year 10 Mandarin Join event with Abingdon » 13:15 - 16:05 iCal
Lower School Scholars Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Thursday 5 June 2025
L6 exams end » iCal
Friday 6 June 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 1st Qualifying expedition starts » All Day Event iCal
13+ Activities Afternoon (for 2027 entry) » 13:00 - 16:15 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
Saturday 7 June 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 1st Qualifying expedition ends » All Day Event iCal
Alumnae Anniversary Reunion » 09:30 - 13:30 iCal
Golden Anniversary Reunion » 13:00 - 17:00 iCal
Sunday 8 June 2025
Y10 Oral Exams single linguist begin » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 10 June 2025
Junior Department Open Doors Afternoon » 13:15 - 15:30 iCal
Summer Concert » 19:00 iCal
Thursday 12 June 2025
Y10 Oral Exams single linguist end » All Day Event iCal
House Meeting » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Year 10 Morrisby Feedback day » 09:10 - 16:05 iCal
School Council Meeting » 12:05 - 13:10 iCal
Y7 exam results to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Y9 exam results to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Y8 grades sheet and exam results to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Friday 13 June 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 2nd Qualifying expedition starts » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 14 June 2025
Y9 Bronze DofE 2nd Qualifying expedition ends » All Day Event iCal
Lower School Induction (Year 7 entry) » 09:30 - 14:00 iCal
Sunday 15 June 2025
Year 11 Designated Work Experience Fortnight begins » iCal
ABRSM Music Examinations this week » iCal
Monday 16 June 2025
Piano Concert » 18:00 - 19:00 iCal
Parent Association Meeting TBC » 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
Tuesday 17 June 2025
Sixth Form Experience Day (Year 10/ 2026 entry) » 09:00 - 18:30 iCal
Junior Department Induction » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Y7 exam results to parent portal » 17:00 iCal
L6 exam results and HE grades to parent portal » 17:00 iCal
Wednesday 18 June 2025
Middle School Induction (Year 9 2025 entry) » 12:15 - 16:00 iCal
L6 Parents’ Meeting – Online » 17:00 - 19:30 iCal
Thursday 19 June 2025
Whole school Prefects’ Picnic (no clubs) » 12:05 - 13:15 iCal
Sunday 22 June 2025
Lower School Get Out » All Day Event iCal
Provisional Public Exams last day » iCal
Tuesday 24 June 2025
Provisional Contingency day » iCal
Wednesday 25 June 2025
UCAS Subject Reference Deadline » 15:45 - 16:15 iCal
Junior Production 1 » 18:30 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 26 June 2025
L6 Commendations TBC » All Day Event iCal
Year 11 Designated Work Experience Fortnight ends » iCal
L6 Swanage Fieldwork Trip Departs » 07:30 iCal
Head’s Breakfast » 08:45 - 10:30 iCal
International Women in Engineering Day – The Big Build » 12:15 - 13:10 iCal
Junior Production 2 » 18:30 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 27 June 2025
Colours Assembly » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Y5 and Y6 reports to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Tea Concert » 17:00 - 18:00 iCal
L6 Swanage Fieldwork Trip Returns » 18:30 iCal
Sunday 29 June 2025
Jazz Afternoon » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Monday 30 June 2025
Upper Sixth Teaching English as a Foreign Language (TEFL) 2 day course – day 1 » 09:10 - 16:05 iCal
Sports Day TBC » 11:25 - 16:05 iCal
Y9 reports to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Tuesday 1 July 2025
Academic Colours Assembly » 08:40 - 09:10 iCal
Upper Sixth Teaching English as a Foreign Language (TEFL) 2 day course – day 2 » 09:10 - 16:05 iCal
Alumnae University Advice L6 » 10:00 - 13:00 iCal
University advice morning » 10:45 - 12:00 iCal
House Music » 13:00 - 16:00 iCal
Y6 Celebration » 18:00 - 20:00 iCal
Wednesday 2 July 2025
Year 11 Work Experience Feedback to Year 10 » 10:45 - 12:05 iCal
Sixth Form Induction » 13:15 - 16:00 iCal
Y7 reports to parent portal » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Thursday 3 July 2025
Whole School Eucharist – End of Trinity » iCal
13+ 2026 place acceptance deadline » iCal
Prize Giving » 14:00 - 16:10 iCal
U6 Leavers’ Evensong » 17:30 - 18:30 iCal
Leavers’ Celebration » 18:30 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 4 July 2025
Y10 Silver DofE qualifying expedition starts » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 5 July 2025
Y10 Silver DofE qualifying expedition » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 6 July 2025
Y10 Silver DofE qualifying expedition ends » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 8 July 2025
Y11- U6 Lacrosse & Football Tour- USA » All Day Event iCal
Lacrosse and Football tour to USA trip departs TBC » All Day Event iCal
Friday 11 July 2025
Sweden Football Tour departs » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 17 July 2025
Lacrosse and Football tour to USA trip returns TBC » All Day Event iCal
Friday 18 July 2025
Sweden Football Tour returns » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 27 July 2025
Lacrosse and Football tour returns » All Day Event iCal
Friday 1 August 2025
11+ Music Scholarship Workshop day » 08:30 - 12:30 iCal

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

1 event,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,